news

2  0  2  2

La ligne pointillée (première) – direction Clément Aubert + Étienne Gaillochet (spring date and venue to be announced)

La fin des forêts (première) – direction Benjamin Bertrand – Théatre Auditorium de Poitiers (TAP) – 31 March 2021

Commune Utopie – direction Anne Collod -Points communs, nouvelle scène nationale de Cergy-Pontoise – 15 – 16 February 2021

Commune Utopie – direction Anne Collod -Théâtre d’Orléans, scène nationale – 24 – 28 January 2021

Workshop – co-produced by FRESH Festival and Hope Mohr Dance – San Francisco – 3 – 7 January 2022 (location and hours to be announced)

2  0  2  1

Training du Matin (10h – 12h) – Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – 13 – 17 December 2021

Commune Utopie – direction Anne Collod – Le Pacifique, Centre de Développement Chorégraphique National – Grenoble – 8 + 9 December 2021

Commune Utopie – direction Anne Collod – Le Gymnase, Centre de Développement Chorégraphique National – Roubaix – 6 December 2021

Cours contemporain (11h – 13h) – Centre National de la Danse – Pantin – 22 – 26 November 2021

Commune utopie (première) – direction Anne Collod – Théâtre de Nîmes – 8 – 10 November 2021

Parades & Changes: Replay in Expansion  – direction Anne Collod – Théâtre de Nîmes – 14 + 15 October 2021

Parades & Changes – direction Anne Collod – with the Conservatoire National Supérieur de Paris – Centre National de la Danse – 2 October 2021

Ce qui nous depasse – workshop co-led with Mandoline Whittlesey – Château Saint Ferréol – La Drôme, France – 16 – 21 August 2021

Unfinished #BATTLEGROUND – curated by Pedro Prazeres- Armazém 22 – Vila Nova de Gaia / Porto – 25 July – 1 August 2021

WAY (working title) – curated by Bartek Mikula – OKNO Festival, Kana Theater – Barlinek, Poland – 18 – 24 July 2021

Workshop (14h30 – 18h30) – Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – 12 – 16 July 2021

Training du Matin – Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – 5 – 16 July  2021 : 5 – 9 July = 10h – 12h / 12 – 16 July = 12h – 14h* (workshop 14h30 – 18h30 to follow)

Atelier pour la Cie du Dedans – Espace Singulier – Clermont – 9 – 11 July 2021

Moving Alternatives – direction Anne Collod – Festival Latitudes Contemporaines – Le Gymnase CDCN – Roubaix – 8 June 2021

Atelier danse pour les enfants – Centre Chorégraphique National d’Orléans – 5 juin 2021

Training du Matin (10h – 12h) – Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – 24 – 28 May 2021

Cours du midi (10h – 12h) – La Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – 3 – 7 May 2021

Hueilang – online collaboration with Su-Feh Lee – Winter-Spring 2021

Collaboration with Gabriel Christian / DOOMBODY – This Will Take Time virtual residency – Crowded Fire Theater – Oakland – April 2021

Unfinished #BATTLEGROUND – curated by Pedro Prazeres- Armazém 22 – Vila Nova de Gaia / Porto – 27 March – 1 April 2021

Moving Alternatives – direction Anne Collod – Le Dancing CDCN – Dijon – 25 – 26 March 2021

Cours contemporain (11h – 13h) – Centre National de la Danse – Pantin – 8 – 12 February 2021

Cours contemporain (11h – 13h) – Centre National de la Danse – Pantin – 25 – 27 January 2021

Monday Night Improvisation (online) – Independent Dance – London – 18 January 2021

Guest teaching artist – Embodied Practice module – Creative Practice MA / MFA – Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance – London – 18 – 22 January 2021

Training du Matin (10h – 12h) – Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – 4 – 15 January  2021

2  0  2  0

Mule Jenny – résidence-création –  direction Étienne Gaillochet et Clément Aubert – La Clef – Saint-Germain-en-Laye – 7 – 11 December 2020

Cours du midi (10h – 12h) – La Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – 9 – 13 November 2020

Cours du midi (12h – 14h) – La Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – 19 – 23 October 2020

Daily Improvisation Practice (online)  – The Bridge Project 2020
POWER SHIFT: Improvisation, Activism, and Community – 19 – 23 October 10am – 12pm Pacific Time (San Francisco)

BODY EDITING: Body Weather Manipulations  – Workshop (14h30 – 18h30)- La Ménagerie de Verre – Paris -12 – 16 October 2020

Cours du midi (12h – 14h) – La Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – followed by BODY EDITING: Body Weather Manipulations workshop (see above) –  12 – 16 October 2020

JE MUST (working title) – with Macklin Kowal – SISSI Gallery – Split Window (SISSI x Sub Rosa x HD Kepler x Hyperlink) –  Manifesta x Actoral (Les parallèles du sud) – 1 October 2020 – CANCELLED en raison de l’arrêté du 26 septembre, concernant la fermeture des établissements recevant du public

Frontières Fantômes (14h – 20h) – St-Michel Observatoire – Forcalquier – 19 + 20 September 2020 – information: empreinteenmouvement@gmail.com + 06 66 47 33 36

Fausses Neutralités– Workshop – Centre National de la Danse CND – Pantin – 14h – 18h, 14 – 18 September 2020. CONTACT: paola.braga@cnd.fr ou +33 (0)1 41 83 98 68

JE MUST Creation residency with Macklin Kowal – Sub Rosa Athens – 30 August – 2 September 2020

YAW: Landscape Gathering / Residency – OKNO Platform – Teatr KANA – Berlinek, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship – 9 – 15 August 2020

Training (19h45 – 21h45) – Marameo Summer Program – Berlin – 3 – 7 August 2020

Training – La Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – (two weeks! / deux semaines: une semaine à 11h puis la deuxième semaine à 10h) – 13  – 17 July (11h  – 13h) and  20 – 24 July (10h – 12h) 2020 – Places limitées, reservations obligatoire.

ID ONLINE Morning classes (10:30am) – Independent Dance / Siobahn Davies Studio – London – 29 June – 3 July 2020 sign in via Eventbrite here. 

An Osseous Agency / L’intervention des os – Workshop (14h30 – 18h30)- La Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – 22 – 26 June 2020

Cours du midi (12h – 14h) – La Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – two weeks! / deux semaines! second week followed by workshop (see above) –  15 – 19 June and  22 – 26 June 2020

Moving Alternatives – directed by Anne Collod – Festival Latitudes Contemporaines 2020 – Le Gymnase  – Roubaix – 11 June 2020

Weekend Workshop (14h – 19h / 20h) – St-Michel Observatoire – Forcalquier – 6 + 7 June 2020 – information: lulalawrie@hotmail.com

Cours du matin (10h – 12h) – La Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – two weeks! /  deux semaines: 6 – 10 April + 13 – 17 April, 2020

Moving Alternatives – directed by Anne Collod – Théâtre Jean Villars  – Vitry – 3 April 2020

JE MUST – 21h (confirmed time TBA on website) – Sub Rosa Athens – 28 March 2020

Residency – Sub Rosa Athens – 21 March – April 1

Neutralités Fausses / Faux Neutralities (14h – 18h) – Workshop de la recherche – Centre National de la Danse – Paris (Pantin)  – 16 – 20 March  2020

Training du Matin (10h – 12h) – Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – 9 – 13 March  2019

Trace – performance installation in collaboration with Morvarid Ka and Yuko Kaseki – CIRCULATION(S) Festival de la jeune photographie européene – Centquatre – Paris – 2pm – 14  March 2020

Profitraining (12h – 13h30) – Marameo – Berlin – 10 – 14 February 2020

Cours / Classes (11h – 13h) – Centre National de la Danse – Paris (Pantin)  – 3 – 7 February  2020

Moving Alternatives – directed by Anne Collod – Théâtre Garonne  – Toulouse – 28 – 29 January 2020

An Osseus Agency – Weekend workshop – FRESH Festival 2020 – Joe Goode Annex – San Francisco – 11 + 12 January 2020

No Quarter – directed by Larry Arrington – ODC Theater – San Francisco – 9, 10  + 11 January 2020

 

 

 

     
Deleted:    
Deleted:    
Deleted:    
Deleted:    
Deleted:    
Deleted:    
Deleted: