archives

2   0   1   9

Residential Workshop: ESPACO INTERIOR – Teatro de Ciertos Habitantes – Chalmita (100 km from Mexico City) – 12 – 16 December 2019 – Info / Registration: eiexperiencias@gmail.com

Workshop (10h – 15h): Protean Progressions x Manipulations – Guadalajara – 5 – 10 December 2019 – Info / Registration:  contacto@encuentromares.com

Training du Matin (10h – 12h) – Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – 25 – 29  November 2019

Moving Alternatives – directed by Anne Collod – La Villette (Grande Halls)  – 20 – 23 November 2019

Training du Matin (10h – 12h) – Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – 11 – 15  November 2019

Moving Alternatives – directed by Anne Collod – Théâtre de Nîmes  – 6 + 7 November 2019

Monday Morning Class – The Finnish Hall – Berkeley – 14 October 2019

(in)Visible – by Jess Curtis – Counterpulse – San Francisco – 3 – 6 + 10 – 13  October 2019

HOT SPOT (classes 10h – 12h) – ODC Dance Commons – San Francisco – 30 September + 2, 4, 7, 9, 11 October 2019

Training du Matin (10h – 12h) – Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – 9 – 13  + 16 – 20  September  2019

Protean Progressions x Stillness In Dynamic – Workshop co-facilitated with Shinichi Iova-Koga – Südpol – Kriens – 7 September 2019

Wanderer Imitates A Cloud – directed by Shinichi Iova-Koga / inkBoat  Saisoneröffnung Bühne 2019 – Südpol – Kriens – 19h30 – 6 September 2019

Stage du Body Weather – Strasbourg Danse l’Été – CIRA Danses – Centre Chorégraphique de Strasbourg – 9h – 13h – 26 – 30 August 2019

VISCERAL LITTORAL summer intensive and performance – part of PerSe Visioni Festival XII – Polignano a Mare (Puglia) – 10 – 21 August 2019 – WORKSHOP FULL. Info: workshop@bachidasetola.it

(in)Visible – by Jess Curtis – Tanz Fabrik – Berlin – 18 – 21 July 2019

Weekend workshop – DOCK 11 – Berlin – 13 + 14 July 2019 – 10h – 18h (hours to be confirmed) – Info: zoegoldstein@hotmail.com

Moving Alternatives – by Anne Collod & Guests – Festival de Montpellier Danse – Montpellier – 5 + 6 July 2019

Parades & Changes, replay in expansion – by Anna Halprin / Morton Subotnick / Anne Collod & Guests – TanzTage – Potsdam – 20 May 2019

Training du Midi (12h – 14h) – Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – 13 – 17 mai 2019

Faux Neutralities x Neutralités fausses – Weekend workshop – Cité de la Musique, de la Danse et des Arts – St-Brieuc (Bretagne) – 4 + 5 May 2019 – 10h – 18h – Info: propagande.c@gmail.com

Temporary Title, 2015 – by Xavier Le Roy – part of Life Forms -> Technosphere (2015 – 2019) -> Das Neue Alphabet – Haus der Kulturen de Welt – Berlin – 25 – 27 April 2019

HOT SPOT (10a – 12p) – ODC – San Francisco – 25 +27 + 29 March

Temporary Title, 2015 – by Xavier Le Roy – Centre Nationale de la Danse – Paris (Pantin)  – 16 – 17 March 2019

Training du Matin (10h – 12h) – Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – 25 février  – 1 mars 2019

THE WORKING IMAGE (14h – 17h) – Centre Nationale de la Danse – Paris (Pantin) – 4 – 8 février 2019

Training du Midi (12h – 14h) – Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – 28 janvier  – 1 février 2019

Classes / Cours (11h – 13h) – Centre Nationale de la Danse – Paris (Pantin) – 21 – 25 janvier 2019

Training (14h30 – 17h30) – Spazio13 –  Bari, Italy  – 16 January 2019

Faux Neutralities (12:30p – 5:30p) – Joe Goode Annex – part of FRESH Festival 2019 – San Francisco –  5 + 6 January 2019

2  0  1  8

OH 2 – by Christine Bonansea – DOCK 11 – Berlin – 19h – 29 + 30 November / 1 +2 December 2018

Workshop (14h30 – 17h30) – Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – 19 – 23 novembre 2018 (each day, class precedes workshop see below / chaque jour, profitez du cour précédent + d’info ci-dessous)

Cours du Midi (12h – 14h) – Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – 12  – 16 novembre + 19 – 23 novembre [two weeks!]  2018

Cassures Sublimés – performance installation – collaboration with Yuko Kaseki and Morvarid K – Acker Stadt Palast – Berlin – 7 November 2018

Limpid Sun ouverture publique / open rehearsal – by Anan Atoyama / Compagnie AToU –  RAMDAM – Lyon – 20h – 12 October 2018

Just Listen! – curated by Aïda Belhamd, directrice de l’AJMI – featuring We Too Quartet x Genviève Sorin x Benoît Guillaume x Sherwood Chen – en partenariat avec la Cité de la Musique Marseille et Be Free – Hauts Plateuax / Collectif Inouï  – Avignon – 20h30 – 5 octobre 2018

Gestures – video installation by Ian Heisters, part of the group show Introductions 2018 – Root Division – San Francisco – 30 August – 29 September 2018

Cours du Midi (12h – 14h) – Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – du 10  au 14 septembre 2018

Progressioni Mutevoli 4-Day Workshop (10h – 13h / 14h – 17h) – Bachi Da Setola – Polignano A Mare (Bari), Puglia – info: workshop@bachidasetola.it

Protean Progressions 5-Day Workshop (13h – 17h30) – Dock 11 – Berlin – July 30 – August 3, 2018info: zoegoldstein@hotmail.com

Profitraining (10h – 12h, two weeks) – Dock 11 – Berlin – July 23 – 27 and July 30 – August 3, 2018

Cours du Matin (10h – 12h) – Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – du 16  au 20 juillet 2018

Cours du Matin (10h – 12h) – CIRA Danses – Strasbourg – du 9 au 13 juillet 2018

Midsummer’s Day Workshop (10a – 7:30p) – Siobahn Davies Dance – London – London – June 23, 2018 – info: movementmovement@zoho.com

Midsummer’s Eve Workshop (6:30p – 9:30p) – Half Moon Crescent Community Hall – London – June 20, 2018

Monday Night Improvisation  (6:30p – 8:30p) – Independent Dance / Siobahn Davies Dance – London – June 18, 2018

Morning Training (10am – 12pm) – Independent Dance / Siobahn Davies Dance – London – June 18 – 22, 2018

Progressions Protéiformes – Propagande C / Villa Carmélie Conservatoire de St-Brieuc – June 2 + 3, 2018

La Frontière Fantôme – 3-Day Intensive Workshop – Grenoble – May 19 – 21, 2018

Temporary Title – directed by Xavier Le Roy – Tanzplattform – PACT Zollverein – SANAA Building – Folkwang Universität der Künste – Essen – March 16 – 18, 2018

Workshop For Men – co-facilitated by Anna Halprin and Sherwood Chen – Mountain Home Studio – Kentfield, California – February 6, 2018

Protean Progressions Open Training (7pm – 10pm) – Mills College – Oakland – Mondays in February and April (none in March) 2018 

2  0  1  7

Monster Mechanism – duet with Yuko Kaseki – Festival Signes d’Automne – Le Regard du Cygne – Paris – November 30 and December 1, 2017

Cours du Matin (10h – 12h) – Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – du 20  au 24 novembre et du 27 novembre au 1 decembre

Workshop For Men – co-facilitated by Anna Halprin and Sherwood Chen – Mountain Home Studio – Kentfield, California – November 7, 2017

Sight Unseen: Intercontinental Collaborations #7 – directed by Jess Curtis / Gravity – Joe Goode Annex – November 2 – 4, 2017

Protean Progressions Community Class – UC Berkeley – Bancroft Studio – 1 – 3pm, October 22, 2017

P A R T A G E – Research residency, open practice  with Talma SalemOficina Cultural Oswald de Andrade – São Paulo – August 2017

Workshop Intensivo  – Oficina Cultural Oswald de Andrade – São Paulo – August 2017

Estações do Corpo workshop – Residência Artística Agora – Escola de Teatro da UNIRIO, Universidade Federal do Estado do Rio de Janeiro – August 19, 2017, 10h – 17h

Encontro / Bate-papo – Residência Artística Agora – Teatro da Alliança Francesa da Tijuca – Rio de Janeiro – August 18, 2017, 15h

Protean Progressions weekend training  – ODC – San Francisco – July 8 – 9

Phantom Borders workshop – PAM Residencies – Los Angeles – July 1 and 2, 10a – 5p

Parades and Changes: Replay and Expansion – directed by Anne Collod – Le Grand Sud – Lille – June 19, 2017

Summer Morning Intensive – La Caminada  – Berlin – June 17 – 18

Professional Training (10h – 12h) – Dock 11 – Berlin – June 12 – 16

Professional  training (12-14h) AND workshop (14h30 – 17h30) – Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – June 5 – 9, 2017

Training (6:30 – 9:30p) – Halfmoon Crescent Community Center – Islington – London – May 24, 2017

Parades and Changes: Replay and Expansion – directed by Anne Collod – Théâtre de Nimes – Nimes – May 3, 2017

Parades and Changes: Replay and Expansion – directed by Anne Collod – Centre Pompidou – April 26 and 27, 2017

Professional  training (10-12h) – Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – April 24 – 28, 2017

A Frontera Fantasma  – Espaço Cachuera! – São Paulo – April 15, 2017

Treinos Nocturnos  – Sala Crisantempo – São Paulo – April 3 + 10, 2017

Prisoner’s Cinema – creation residency – Galería Península – Porto Alegre – March 17 – 28, 2017

Workshop – Sala 209 / Gasômetro – Porto Alegre – March 26, 2017

Mostro Movimento e Palavra – Sala 209 / Gasômetro – Porto Alegre – March 25, 2017

Morning Classes (10am – 12pm) – Independent Dance / Siobahn Davies Dance – London – February 13 – 17, 2017

One-day Workshop – Independent Dance / Siobahn Davies Dance – London – February 19, 2017

Professional  training (12-14h) – Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – January 30 – February 3, 2017

Independent Dance Monday Night Improvisation series – Siobahn Davies – Siobahn Davies Dance – London – February 13, 2017

Weekend Intensive – FRESH Festival – Joe Goode Annex – San Francisco –  January 14 and 15, 2017

Master Class – University of Taipei Department of Dance – 臺北市立大學 – January 3 – 6, 2017

Rétrospective – directed by Xavier Le Roy – Taipei Biennial – Taipei Fine Arts Museum – December 9, 2016 – January 8, 2017

2 0 1 6

Rétrospective – directed by Xavier Le Roy – Taipei Biennial – Taipei Fine Arts Museum – December 9, 2016 – January 8, 2017

Master Class – Taipei National University of the Arts – 舞蹈研究所表演創作組 – December 26, 2016

Berlin Autumn Workshop – La Caminada Tanzstudio / DOCK 11 – Berlin – November 11 – 13, 2016

Monster Mechanism– duet – Yuko Kaseki and Sherwood Chen – DOCK 11 – Berlin – November 3 – 5, 2016

Monster Mechanism– duet – Yuko Kaseki and Sherwood Chen – CAVE – Brooklyn – October 8 – 9, 2016

LEIMAY Ludus Lab – CAVE – Brooklyn – October 4 – 6, 2016

Sustaining Nine SkiesSecond Natures workshop open studio / installation – Earthdance – Plainfield, MA – September 24, 2016

Second Natures – Workshop – SEEDS 2016 – Earthdance – Plainfield, MA – September 20 – 25, 2016

Temporary Title, 2015 – directed by Xavier Le Roy – Festival d’Automne – Centre Pompidou – Paris – September 14 – 18, 2016

Body Weather Laboratory (trois lundis à la rentrée) – Paris – Studio Keller – August 29, September 5 and September 12, 2016 – 14h – 17h

Monster Mechanism– duet – Yuko Kaseki and Sherwood Chen – Tatwerk Performative Forschung – Berlin – August 27, 2016

Body Catabolic – Workshop – Yuko Kaseki and Sherwood Chen – Tatwerk Performative Forschung – Berlin – August 22 – 26, 2016

Morning professional classes – Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – July 11 – 15, 2016

Body Weather Laboratory – Paris – Studio Keller – June 25 – 26, 2016

La légèreté des corps – directed by Alessandro Franceschelli – La Machine Pneumatique – L’Estaque – Marseille – June 17, 2016

Mozgás – guest training – Megállo Csoport Mozgás – Budapest – May 17, 2016

Weather Systems – guest training – Jurányi inkubatorház. Grabó Stúdió 100 – Budapest – May 13 , 2016

The Desert: Treadmill Dreamtime Running In Place – directed by Grisha Coleman – YBCA – San Francisco – April 15 – 17, 2016

FLOATERS – directed by Christine Bonansea – The Lab – San Francisco – April 2016

The Hot Spot – Professional morning classes – ODC Dance Commons – San Francisco – April 1, 8 and 15, 2016

Workshop – SESC Mato Grosso – Cuiabá – February 23 – 27, 2016

O sonhador em tempo  – Workshop – Sala Crisantempo – São Paulo – February 13 – 14,  2016

Ersatz – workshop – Oficina Cultural Oswald de Andrade – São Paulo – January 26 – 30,  2016

Simultaneous Translations: A conversation with Sherwood Chen and Margit Galanter – Contact Quarterly – Winter / Spring 2016 issue

Grisha Coleman / echo :: system – creation residency – MANCC – Tallahassee – January 8 – 17, 2016

Ersatz – workshop – FRESH Festival – San Francisco – January 4 – 8, 2016

2 0 1 5

Budapest Tánciskola / Budapest Contemporary Dance Academy – November 2 – 6, 2015

Simultaneous Translations – Workshop  – ZéróPlusz – Budapest – October 23 – 25, 2015

El Cos del Paisatge – Landscape-based Workshop – l’Arlequi – Banyoles – October 13 – 18, 2015

Être Dansé – Workshop co-led with Christine Quoiraud – CIRA – Strasbourg – October 1 – 2, 2015

l’agence touriste – Plzeň – September 21 – 25, 2015

Parades And Changes: Replay in Expansion – directed by Anne Collod – Plastique Danse Flore Festival – Versailles – September 27, 2015

Morning Classes – Independent Dance / Siobahn Davies Dance – London – September 14 – 18, 2015 – 10am – 12pm

Independent Dance Monday Night Improvisation series – Siobahn Davies – Siobahn Davies Dance – London – September 14, 2015

La promenade floue – directed by l’agence touriste – Les Pontempeyresques Festival – Hostellerie de Pontempeyrat – August 29 and 30, 2015

Body Weather Laboratory – co-led with Christine Quoiraud – Ufer Studios – Berlin – August 3 – 7, 2015

Workshop  – Caen, Normandie – July 20 – 25, 2015

95 Rituals (for Anna Halprin) – directed by Shinichi Iova-Koga / inkBoat – Hyde Street Pier – San Francisco – July 2015

Bureaux en plein air – directed by l’agence touriste – Valence – June 6 – 7, 2015

Ersatz – Workshop – Ménagerie de Verre – Paris – June 1 – 12, 2015

The Listening Party (solo) –  La Muestra Estatal de Danza Contemporánea de Morelia – Teatro Ocampo – May 19, 2015

Workshop –  organized by Laboratorio Escénico Danza Teatro Ritual Cenart – Escuela de Danza Contemporánea – DF Mexico City – May 25 – 29, 2015

Workshop – Centro Cultural Clavijero – Morelia – May 20 – 23, 2015

Universidad Veracruzana Xalapa – May 11 – 15, 2015

Residency – DANS LES PARAGES / LA ZOUZE-Cie Christophe Haleb – Marseille – April 9 – 22, 2015

Laboratory  – Les Trames Étranges / Alien Weavings – DANS LES PARAGES / LA ZOUZE-Cie Christophe Haleb  – Marseille – April 6 – 8, 2015

Parades and Changes: Replay in Expansion – directed by Anne Collod based on original scores by Anna Halprin – Centre des Bords de Marne – March 12, 2015

Body Editing / Manipulations – workshop co-led with Christine Quoiraud – Dans Les Parages – Marseille – March 3 – 7, 2015

FLOATERS #3 – directed by Christine Bonansea – Joe Goode Performance Annex – January 9 and 10, 2015

Workshop – Simultaneous Translations – FRESH Festival – Joe Goode Performance Annex – San Francisco – January 5 – 9, 2015

2 0 1 4

Retrospective – directed by Xavier Le Roy – MoMA PS 1 – New York City – October 2 – December 1, 2014

Quick x Dirty (workshop) – D2445 – Montréal, Nov 3, 2014

Mongrel (solo) – CAVE – Brooklyn – October 16, 2014

LEIMAY Ludus Lab – Body Weather Training – CAVE – Brooklyn – October 17 – 19, 2014

Quarte – création by Liz Santoro and Pierre Godard – Du court au jardin – Barbirey-sur-Ouche – Bordeaux = August 29 – 30, 2014

FLOATERS #3 – directed by Christine Bonansea – Dock 11 – Berlin – July 25 – 27. 2014

Body Weather Laboratory – Louvigny, Caen, France – July 14 – 20, 2014

Translated Landscapes Workshop – Serre de Barnave (la Drôme), France – July 4 – 6, 2014

echo::system – The Desert – residency directed by Grisha Coleman – Advance Computing Center for the Arts and Design (ACCAD) – OSU Columbus – May-June 2014

Mongrel (solo) – Walking Distance Festival – ODC Theater – San Francisco – May 30, 2014

Eye of Horus – directed by Sara Shelton Mann – Jessie Square – San Francisco, April 24, 26, 28, 30, May 3, 2014 (Sherwood April 30 and May 3)

Nocturne avec l’agence touriste – MuCEM – Marseille – April 25, 2014

Traductions Simultanées Workshop – Pole Nord – L’Éstaque – April 12/13, 2014

Simultaneous Translations – Independent Dance – Siobahn Davies Studio – April 7 – 9, 2014

Profitraining – K3 Tanzplan – Hamburg – March 31 – April 3, 2014

Body Weather Laboratory – EDEN – Berlin – March 21 – 24, 2014

Rétrospective – par Xavier Le Roy – Centre Pompidou – Paris – February – March 2014

Traduções Simultâneas Workshop do Verão – Sala Crisantempo – São Paulo – January 16 – 18 and 20 – 22. 2014

Company Training – Compania Sansacroma – São Paulo – January 2014

Travesia – collaboration – solo performance pela Talma Salem – Avenida Paulista – São Paulo -December 14, 2014

2 0 1 3

Open Training – Condominio Cultural – São Paulo – December 2013

Fazenda São João – Residency – Rio de Janeiro – November 2013

Eye of Leo: A Future Life / 23 kg – solo directed by Sara Shelton Mann – Joe Goode Annex – October 25 – 26, 2013

Mongrels and Objects – Headmistress – CounterPULSE – San Francisco – October 11 – 13, 2013

Simultaneous Translations – training – ODC San Francisco – September 30 – October 23, 2013

Simultaneous Transmissions – workshop – CounterPULSE, San Francisco – October

la corde sensible – l’agence touriste – La Gare Franche – St-Antoine – Marseille – September 12 – 15, 2013

I et T – Residency – Headmistress with Elsa Wolliatson – One Step Studio, Paris – August 2013

Body Weather Laboratory – Berlin – August 15 – 18, 2013

Body Weather Laboratory – Caen, France – July 15 – 19, 2013

He Moved Swiftly But Gently Down The Not Too Crowded Street: Ed Mock and Other True Tales In A City That Once Was… – directed by Amara Tabor Smith – San Francisco – June 15, 21, 22, 23

récit retourné – l’agence touriste – les Arnavaux – Istres, France – June 28, 29, 30, 2013

Maymester – Texas Women’s University, Denton – May 13 – 25, 2013

Cold Dream Colour – Arcane Collective – Guggenhei Museum, New York – May 11 and 12, 2013

Action Station #2: The Desert – echo::system residency directed by Grisha Coleman – Tempe – February/March 2013

Cold Dream Colour: a dance homage to Louis Le Brocquy – directed by Morleigh Steinberg and Oguri – Arcane Loft – January 11-13, 2013

2 0 1 2

The Crazy Cloud Collection – National Performance Network Conference – Philadelphia – December 15, 2012

Headmistress selected as ODC Theater 2012/2015 artists in residence – San Francisco.

Workshop – CAP Quinze – Marseille – October 6 and 7, 2012

Les bureaux mobiles de l’agence touriste – exhibition/direction by l’agence touriste (Mathias Poisson, Virginie Thomas, Yasmine Youcef) – Festival Petit Art Petit – La Cité des Arts de la rue – Marseille – September 22, 2012

COMBI MAXI movement and body work workshop with Yuko Kaseki and Isak Immanuel – K77 Studio – Berlin – August 25 and 26, 2012

AMMO NITE GIG volume 39 – with Yuko Kaseki, KADDISH and A.M. – DOCK 11 – Berlin – August 19, 2012

AMMO NITE GIG volume 38 – with Yuko Kaseki, Miu and Isak Immanuel – DOCK 11 – Berlin – August 18, 2012

Dance Intensive – Sherwood Chen, Stéphanie Auberville and Rajendra Serber – Brussels – August 6 – 10, 2012

Creation – Point Éphémère – Paris – June/July & Corzés – September, 2012

Body Weather Laboratory – Point Éphémère – Paris – June 21, 26, 28/July 3, 5, 10, 2012

Festival Petites Formes (D)cousues – Point Éphémère – Paris – June 13, 2012

Cold Dream Colour: a dance homage to Louis Le Brocquy – directed by Morleigh Steinberg and Oguri – REDCAT – Los Angeles – May 2012

The Crazy Cloud CollectioninkBoat directed by Ko Murobushi and Shinichi Iova-Koga April – Arcata/Los Angeles/San Francisco/New York/Philadelphia – April – May, 2012

Estudos de Verão collaboration with Alexandre Magno and Carlos Pedreañez – Sala Crisantempo – São Paulo – March 30, 2012

Simultaneous Translations: pesquisas de corpo e movimiento – CAPITAL 35 – São Paulo – segunda (excluindo 20 fev) 19h até 22h – February/March 2012

Estações do Corpo/Body Weather – Sala Crisantempo- São Paulo – February 11 – 12, 2012

Creation with Alexandre Magno – Centro de Estudos em Dança (CED) – February 3 – 6, 2012

Headmistress creation – Salvador – December2011/January 2012

2 0 1 1

Body Weather Laboratory SF Fall 2011 – San Francisco – THE OFF CENTER [* *]! Space – November 28 – December 19, 2011

An Artist’s Life Manifesto – directed by Marina Abramovic – Museum of Contemporary Art – Los Angeles – November 12, 2011

Labor is labor and there are two flavors and both of them are rawHeadmistress – de Young Museum – San Francisco – October 21, 2011

Body Weather Laboratory Week-end Stage – Point Éphémère – Paris – October 15 and 16, 2011

Body Weather Laboratory Week-end Stage – Cap Quinze – Marseille – October 8 and 9, 2011

Estações do Corpo/Body Weather – Sala Crisantempo – São Paulo – September 17, 18, 24 and 25, 2011

Outros, o melhor de mim sou eles – as O BANDO, a collaboration with Denise de Lello Courtouké, Alexandre Magno Manso and La Tintota – São Paulo – July – October, 2011

Estações do Corpo/Body Weather – Sala Crisantempo – São Paulo – July 25 – 30, 2011

Charm Offensive – solo – part of Mind the Gap! at L’Échangeur – Bagnolet, Paris – April 10, 2011

École des Sables (creation residency) – Toubab Dialaw, Senegal- March 13-26, 2011

Le Bagatae (training with Moustapha Bangoura) – Conakry and Kifinda, Guinea – January – February 2011

2 0 1 0

École des Sables (training with Patrick Acogny and Ciré Baye) – Toubab Dialaw, Senegal- December 2010

FLUX – directed by Dohee Lee, Creative Music Summit @ Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago – November 20, 2010

ODDinkBoat and AXIS Dance Company with Joan Jeanrenaud and Dohee Lee, directed by Shinichi Iova-Koga – November 5 – 7 and 12 – 14, 2010

BWL Workshop at praxis place Chicago – October 20 and November 21, 2010

Labor is labor and there are two flavors and both of them are raw – Headmistress work-in-progress showing (with guests Byb Chanel Bibene and Iu-Hui Chua) @ Headlands Center for the Arts Fall Open House – October 17, 2010

BWL-SF Summer 2010 @ KUNST-STOFFarts – June 30 – August 18, 2010

Headmistress @ Headlands Center for the Arts – August 2010

Headmistress @ Movement Research at the Judson Church – June 14, 2010

Crazy Cloud – inkBoat directed by Ko Murobushi – May 27 – 30, 2010

BWL-SF Spring 2010 @ KUNST-STOFFarts – March 7 – April 25, 2010

body weather laboratory @ yayasan bagong kussudiarja, yogyakarta – february 24, 2010

ASU tempe AME (arts, media and engineering) praxis residency directed by grisha coleman – january 2010

2 0 0 9

headmistress @ left coast leaning @ ybca, san francisco – december 3, 2009

transitions – workshop with shinichi and dana iova-koga – october/november 2009

dance on land – workshop with shinichi and dana iova-koga – august 2009

body weather laboratory landscape intensive – june 2009

up to know good – tabor-smith & chen – may 2009

seattle half-day training – april 2009

body weather laboratory san francisco – winter session 2009 – odc – san francisco

szlasa-mann open rehearsal – february 14, 2009 – theatre artaud – san francisco